Your browser does not support javascript, in order to use this site please enable javascripts and refresh the page.
Home
Search
Activities
Activity Search
Fitness
PARAkids
Facilities
Facility Search
Facility Calendar
Memberships
Membership Search
Membership Renewal
Membership Registration
Tickets
Ticket Search
Contact Us
Event Calendar
Checkout
Cart (0 Items)
My Account
Sign In / Register
Search Filters
1
Date
Location
All Locations
Belk Activity Center
Bowers Park
Capitol Park
Cardinal Park
Ballfield Complexes
Belk Activity Center
Downtown Admin Bldg
Faucett Bros. Park
Freeman Park
Fosters Sports Complex
Ol Colony Golf Cplx
McDonald Hughes CC
McDHCC Ballfields
Jaycee Park
Kaulton Park
Kentuck Park
McAbee Activity Ctr.
McKinneyPark
Miller Activity Ctr.
Monnish Park
Northport Community Center
Palmore Park
PARA Tuscaloosa
PARKS
Phelps Activity Center
Park Office at Bower
Queen City Park
Black Warrior River
Rock Quarry Park
Evans-Roshell Park
Springbrook Park
Shelby Park
Sokol Park
Sokol Park N Complex
Tusc. Tennis Center
Van De Graaff Park
Veteran's Mem. Park
Burrell G. Odom
Miners Community Park
Harmon Field Park
Hurricane Creek Park
Tingle Activity Center
Event Type
All Event Types
Activity
Facility
Trip
Ticket
League
Event
Search
Reset
Event Calendar
Search Results
Previous Year
Previous Month
Today
Next Year
Next Month
May
2024
Sunday
S
Monday
M
Tuesday
T
Wednesday
W
Thursday
T
Friday
F
Saturday
S
28
Sunday 04/28/2024
29
Monday 04/29/2024
Fitness Fusion
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Forever Young
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Aqua Osteo Therapy
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Extended Day Phelps Center
2:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Quick Fit
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Cycle
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
Men's Softball--Independent
6:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Quick Fit
6:20 pm - 6:50 pm
30
Tuesday 04/30/2024
Deep Water Aerobics
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Fitness Fusion
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Mat Pilates
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Adaptive Fitness
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Cycle
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Extended Day Phelps Center
2:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Tai Chi for Arthritis
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Quick Fit
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Water Aerobics
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Hatha Yoga
6:00 pm - 6:55 pm
Men's Softball--Church
6:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Xtreme Hip Hop
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Coed Softball-Church
6:15 pm - 10:30 pm
Coed Softball-Independent
6:15 pm - 10:30 pm
Ladies' Softball--Church League
6:15 pm - 10:30 pm
Men's Softball | 50+
6:15 pm - 10:30 pm
1
Wednesday 05/01/2024
Water Aerobics
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Aqua Osteo Therapy
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Extended Day Phelps Center
2:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Orange Crushers -Wednesdays
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Cycle
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
Men's Softball--Independent
6:00 pm - 10:00 pm
2
Thursday 05/02/2024
Deep Water Aerobics
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Fitness Fusion
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Mat Pilates
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics
9:15 am - 10:15 pm
Forever Young
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Adaptive Fitness
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Cycle
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Line Dance
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Extended Day Phelps Center
2:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Immune Qigong
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Tai Chi for Arthritis
4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Quick Fit
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Line Dance
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Water Aerobics
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Zumba
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Deep Water Aerobics
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Hatha Yoga
6:00 pm - 6:55 pm
Men's Softball--Church
6:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Coed Softball-Church
6:15 pm - 10:30 pm
Coed Softball-Independent
6:15 pm - 10:30 pm
Ladies' Softball--Church League
6:15 pm - 10:30 pm
Men's Softball | 50+
6:15 pm - 10:30 pm
Quick Fit
6:20 pm - 6:50 pm
3
Friday 05/03/2024
Water Aerobics
9:15 am - 10:15 pm
Water Aerobics
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Aqua Osteo Therapy
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Extended Day Phelps Center
2:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Cycle
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
4
Saturday 05/04/2024
5
Sunday 05/05/2024
6
Monday 05/06/2024
Fitness Fusion
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Forever Young
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Aqua Osteo Therapy
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Extended Day Phelps Center
2:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Quick Fit
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Cycle
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
Men's Softball--Independent
6:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Quick Fit
6:20 pm - 6:50 pm
7
Tuesday 05/07/2024
Deep Water Aerobics
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Fitness Fusion
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Mat Pilates
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Adaptive Fitness
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Cycle
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Extended Day Phelps Center
2:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Tai Chi for Arthritis
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Quick Fit
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Water Aerobics
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Hatha Yoga
6:00 pm - 6:55 pm
Men's Softball--Church
6:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Xtreme Hip Hop
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Coed Softball-Church
6:15 pm - 10:30 pm
Coed Softball-Independent
6:15 pm - 10:30 pm
Ladies' Softball--Church League
6:15 pm - 10:30 pm
Men's Softball | 50+
6:15 pm - 10:30 pm
8
Wednesday 05/08/2024
Water Aerobics
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Aqua Osteo Therapy
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Extended Day Phelps Center
2:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Orange Crushers -Wednesdays
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Cycle
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
Men's Softball--Independent
6:00 pm - 10:00 pm
9
Thursday 05/09/2024
Deep Water Aerobics
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Fitness Fusion
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Mat Pilates
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics
9:15 am - 10:15 pm
Forever Young
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Adaptive Fitness
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Cycle
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Line Dance
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Extended Day Phelps Center
2:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Immune Qigong
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Tai Chi for Arthritis
4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Quick Fit
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Line Dance
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Water Aerobics
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Zumba
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Deep Water Aerobics
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Hatha Yoga
6:00 pm - 6:55 pm
Men's Softball--Church
6:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Coed Softball-Church
6:15 pm - 10:30 pm
Coed Softball-Independent
6:15 pm - 10:30 pm
Ladies' Softball--Church League
6:15 pm - 10:30 pm
Men's Softball | 50+
6:15 pm - 10:30 pm
Quick Fit
6:20 pm - 6:50 pm
10
Friday 05/10/2024
Water Aerobics
9:15 am - 10:15 pm
Water Aerobics
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Aqua Osteo Therapy
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Extended Day Phelps Center
2:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Cycle
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
11
Saturday 05/11/2024
12
Sunday 05/12/2024
13
Monday 05/13/2024
Fitness Fusion
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Forever Young
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Aqua Osteo Therapy
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Extended Day Phelps Center
2:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Quick Fit
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Competitive Boys Tryout
5:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Competitive Girls Tryout
5:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Cycle
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
Men's Softball--Independent
6:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Quick Fit
6:20 pm - 6:50 pm
14
Tuesday 05/14/2024
Deep Water Aerobics
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Fitness Fusion
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Mat Pilates
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Adaptive Fitness
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Cycle
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Extended Day Phelps Center
2:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Tai Chi for Arthritis
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Quick Fit
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Competitive Boys Tryout
5:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Competitive Girls Tryout
5:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Water Aerobics
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Hatha Yoga
6:00 pm - 6:55 pm
Men's Softball--Church
6:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Xtreme Hip Hop
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Coed Softball-Church
6:15 pm - 10:30 pm
Coed Softball-Independent
6:15 pm - 10:30 pm
Ladies' Softball--Church League
6:15 pm - 10:30 pm
Men's Softball | 50+
6:15 pm - 10:30 pm
15
Wednesday 05/15/2024
Water Aerobics
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Aqua Osteo Therapy
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Extended Day Phelps Center
2:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Competitive Boys Tryout
5:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Competitive Girls Tryout
5:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Orange Crushers -Wednesdays
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Cycle
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
Men's Softball--Independent
6:00 pm - 10:00 pm
16
Thursday 05/16/2024
Breakfast & Bingo
8:00 am - 10:00 am
Deep Water Aerobics
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Fitness Fusion
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Mat Pilates
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics
9:15 am - 10:15 pm
Forever Young
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Adaptive Fitness
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Cycle
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Line Dance
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Extended Day Phelps Center
2:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Immune Qigong
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Tai Chi for Arthritis
4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Quick Fit
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Competitive Boys Tryout
5:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Competitive Girls Tryout
5:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Line Dance
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Water Aerobics
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Zumba
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Deep Water Aerobics
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Hatha Yoga
6:00 pm - 6:55 pm
Men's Softball--Church
6:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Coed Softball-Church
6:15 pm - 10:30 pm
Coed Softball-Independent
6:15 pm - 10:30 pm
Ladies' Softball--Church League
6:15 pm - 10:30 pm
Men's Softball | 50+
6:15 pm - 10:30 pm
Quick Fit
6:20 pm - 6:50 pm
17
Friday 05/17/2024
Water Aerobics
9:15 am - 10:15 pm
Water Aerobics
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Aqua Osteo Therapy
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Extended Day Phelps Center
2:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Cycle
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
18
Saturday 05/18/2024
19
Sunday 05/19/2024
20
Monday 05/20/2024
Fitness Fusion
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Forever Young
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Aqua Osteo Therapy
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Extended Day Phelps Center
2:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Quick Fit
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Acadamy Girls Evaluation
5:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Cycle
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
Men's Softball--Independent
6:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Quick Fit
6:20 pm - 6:50 pm
21
Tuesday 05/21/2024
Deep Water Aerobics
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Fitness Fusion
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Mat Pilates
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Adaptive Fitness
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Cycle
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Extended Day Phelps Center
2:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Tai Chi for Arthritis
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Quick Fit
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Acadamy Girls Evaluation
5:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Water Aerobics
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Hatha Yoga
6:00 pm - 6:55 pm
Men's Softball--Church
6:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Xtreme Hip Hop
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Coed Softball-Church
6:15 pm - 10:30 pm
Coed Softball-Independent
6:15 pm - 10:30 pm
Ladies' Softball--Church League
6:15 pm - 10:30 pm
Men's Softball | 50+
6:15 pm - 10:30 pm
22
Wednesday 05/22/2024
Water Aerobics
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Aqua Osteo Therapy
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Extended Day Phelps Center
2:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Cycle
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
Men's Softball--Independent
6:00 pm - 10:00 pm
23
Thursday 05/23/2024
Deep Water Aerobics
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Fitness Fusion
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Mat Pilates
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics
9:15 am - 10:15 pm
Forever Young
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Adaptive Fitness
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Cycle
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Line Dance
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Extended Day Phelps Center
2:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Immune Qigong
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Tai Chi for Arthritis
4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Quick Fit
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Line Dance
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Water Aerobics
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Zumba
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Deep Water Aerobics
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Hatha Yoga
6:00 pm - 6:55 pm
Men's Softball--Church
6:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Coed Softball-Church
6:15 pm - 10:30 pm
Coed Softball-Independent
6:15 pm - 10:30 pm
Ladies' Softball--Church League
6:15 pm - 10:30 pm
Men's Softball | 50+
6:15 pm - 10:30 pm
Quick Fit
6:20 pm - 6:50 pm
24
Friday 05/24/2024
Summer Day Camp
7:00 am - 5:30 pm
Water Aerobics
9:15 am - 10:15 pm
Water Aerobics
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Aqua Osteo Therapy
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Cycle
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
25
Saturday 05/25/2024
26
Sunday 05/26/2024
27
Monday 05/27/2024
Men's Softball--Independent
6:00 pm - 10:00 pm
28
Tuesday 05/28/2024
Summer Day Camp
7:00 am - 5:30 pm
Summer Day Camp
7:00 am - 5:30 pm
Summer Day Camp
7:00 am - 5:30 pm
Summer Day Camp
7:00 am - 5:30 pm
Junior Development-Tuesdays
8:00 am - 10:00 am
Deep Water Aerobics
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Fitness Fusion
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Mat Pilates
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Adaptive Fitness
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Cycle
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Tai Chi for Arthritis
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Green Machines-Tuesdays
4:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Quick Fit
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Red Rockets - Tuesdays
5:15 pm - 6:00 pm
Water Aerobics
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Hatha Yoga
6:00 pm - 6:55 pm
Men's Softball--Church
6:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Xtreme Hip Hop
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Coed Softball-Church
6:15 pm - 10:30 pm
Coed Softball-Independent
6:15 pm - 10:30 pm
Ladies' Softball--Church League
6:15 pm - 10:30 pm
Men's Softball | 50+
6:15 pm - 10:30 pm
29
Wednesday 05/29/2024
Summer Day Camp
7:00 am - 5:30 pm
Summer Day Camp
7:00 am - 5:30 pm
Summer Day Camp
7:00 am - 5:30 pm
Summer Day Camp
7:00 am - 5:30 pm
Daytime Adult Clinic-Wednesdays
9:00 am - 10:30 am
Water Aerobics
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Green Machines-Wednesdays
9:30 am - 11:00 am
Junior Development-Wednesdays
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Aqua Osteo Therapy
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Orange Crushers -Wednesdays
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Cycle
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
HIT - High Intensity Tennis Adult Clinic
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Men's Softball--Independent
6:00 pm - 10:00 pm
30
Thursday 05/30/2024
Summer Day Camp
7:00 am - 5:30 pm
Summer Day Camp
7:00 am - 5:30 pm
Summer Day Camp
7:00 am - 5:30 pm
Summer Day Camp
7:00 am - 5:30 pm
Junior Development-Thursdays
8:00 am - 10:00 am
Deep Water Aerobics
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Fitness Fusion
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Mat Pilates
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Water Aerobics
9:15 am - 10:15 pm
Forever Young
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Adaptive Fitness
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Cycle
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Line Dance
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Summer Rock Quarry Extended Day
2:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Summer Verner Extended Day
2:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Immune Qigong
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Tai Chi for Arthritis
4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Quick Fit
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Red Rockets -Thursdays
5:15 pm - 6:00 pm
Line Dance
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Water Aerobics
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Zumba
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Deep Water Aerobics
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Hatha Yoga
6:00 pm - 6:55 pm
Men's Softball--Church
6:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Coed Softball-Church
6:15 pm - 10:30 pm
Coed Softball-Independent
6:15 pm - 10:30 pm
Ladies' Softball--Church League
6:15 pm - 10:30 pm
Men's Softball | 50+
6:15 pm - 10:30 pm
Quick Fit
6:20 pm - 6:50 pm
31
Friday 05/31/2024
Summer Day Camp
7:00 am - 5:30 pm
Summer Day Camp
7:00 am - 5:30 pm
Summer Day Camp
7:00 am - 5:30 pm
Summer Day Camp
7:00 am - 5:30 pm
Water Aerobics
9:15 am - 10:15 pm
Water Aerobics
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Aqua Osteo Therapy
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Summer Rock Quarry Extended Day
2:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Summer Verner Extended Day
2:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Cycle
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
1
Saturday 06/01/2024
Request took 0.62 seconds to finish